Richards, Jack C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Richards, Jack C. Basic Tactics for Listening (Student Book)
Oxford University Press August 1, 1995 0-19-434587-4 / 9780194345873 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 500.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Richards, Jack C. Changes 3 Student's book : English for International Communication (Changes )
Cambridge University Press November 16, 19 0-521-44931-6 / 9780521449311 Paperback Fine 
Changes is a three-level general English course for adult and young adult l earners. The course reflects the fact that English is a language of interna tional communication, not limited to one country, region or culture. Change s is based on a multi-skills syllabus which integrates structural, function al, lexical, phonological, situational and thematic syllabi. The methodolog y reflects a communicative approach and ensures that students have every op portunity to develop confident communicative ability as well as accuracy in English. 
Price: 450.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Richards, Elizabeth Every Day
Atria April 1, 1997 0-671-00155-8 / 9780671001551 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine 
A highly collectible first edition, protected in a new brodart wrapper,no i nscriptions or underlining, this is not a 'BOMC' ex-library book; Elizabeth Richards's first novel, in the story, Leigh Adelman's suburban New York life is disrupted when her ex-lover (and the father of her 14-year-old son) reenters the scene. Fowler is terminally ill and requests that Leigh take care of him. The result is passionate turmoil: Constants are questioned, relationships wrenched and redefined. 
Price: 700.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Richards, Jack C. Interchange 1 Student's book: English for International Communication
Cambridge University Press February 23, 19 0-521-35988-0 / 9780521359887 Paperback Very Good 
A crisp clean softcover, no markings throughout: 'The Interchange series is ... a standard for the ESL publishing industry. Dr Richards has created a very successful tool useful for not only instructing your students but also for inspiring them ... the immediate benefits of using Interchange show themselves very quickly: while the students learn the language in a way that is natural and interesting to them, the teacher learns more about his or her own teaching style (as well as new and effective ways to instruct an ESL class) ... a highly recommendable set of books to use.' Korea,TESOL Journal 
Price: 500.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Richards, Jack C. Interchange 2 Class cassette set (2 cassettes) : English for International Communication (Interchange) [AUDIOBOOK]
Cambridge University Press November 30, 19 0-521-37534-7 / 9780521375344 Audio Cassette Very Good 
(2 Cassettes Only) The Class Cassette consists of two cassettes that include the conversations, task-based listening exercises (some unscripted), and pronunciation exercises in the Student's Book, as well as listening sections of the tests contained in the Teacher's Manual. 
Price: 1900.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Richards, Jack C. Interchange 3 Class cassette set (2 cassettes) : English for International Communication (Interchange) [AUDIOBOOK]
Cambridge University Press September 27, 1 0-521-37536-3 / 9780521375368 Audio Cassette Very Good 
(2 Cassettes Only) This set of two cassettes that correspond to Student's Book 3 contains conversations, pronunciation exercises, models for grammar focus exercises, and task-based listening exercises. For use in class or for learners studying entirely on their own. 
Price: 2000.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Richards, Jack C. Interchange 3 Student cassette : English for International Communication (I nterchange) [AUDIOBOOK]
Cambridge University Press September 27, 1 0-521-37537-1 / 9780521375375 Audio Cassette Very Good 
Student's Cassette 3 contains selected recordings from Class Cassette Set 3 that students can listen to individually for extra practice. 
Price: 2000.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Richards, Jack C. Interchange 3 Teacher's manual : English for International Communication (I nterchange)
Cambridge University Press February 28, 19 0-521-37685-8 / 9780521376853 Paperback Near Fine 
Teacher's Manual 3 contains detailed notes on teaching procedures and exten sive suggestions for optional and supplementary activities and games. It co ntains tapescripts wherever they do not appear in Student's Book 3, answers to the Student's Book and Workbook exercises (where appropriate), and phot ocopiable tests (with answers) that include listening sections and correspo nding tapescripts. 
Price: 500.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Richards, Jack Listen for It: A Task-Based Listening Course (Student's Book)
Oxford University Press February 1, 198 0-19-434208-5 / 9780194342087 Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 595.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 C., Richards Jack New Interchange Teacher's manual 1: English for International Communication
Cambridge University Press October 28, 199 0-521-62874-1 / 9780521628747 Paperback Very Good+ 
A crisp clean softcover, mo markings throughout: New Interchange is a complete revision of Interchange, one of the world's most popular and successful English courses. New Interchange is a multi-level course for adults and young adult learners of English from beginning to high-intermediate level. Level One builds on the foundations for accurate and fluent communication established in the Intro Level, extending grammatical, lexical, and functional skills. New Interchange teaches students to use English for everyday situations and purposes related to school, work, social life, and leisure. The underlying philosophy is that language learning is more rewarding, meaningful, and effective when used for authentic communication. 
Price: 400.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Richards, Jack C. New Interchange Workbook 1: English for International Communication
Cambridge University Press September 28, 1 0-521-62878-4 / 9780521628785 Paperback Very Good 
New Interchange is a multi-level series for adult and young adult learners of English from the beginning to the high-intermediate level. The Workbook has six-page units that follow the same sequence as the Student's Book. It has interesting grammar, vocabulary, and writing activities, appropriate fo r classwork or homework. It also has numerous reading passages that recycle and review language from previous units. 
Price: 500.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Richards, Jack C. New Interchange: Studen't Book 2B
Cambridge University Press October 1997 0-521-62860-1 / 9780521628600 Paperback Near Fine 
New Interchange is a complete revision of Interchange, one of the world's m ost popular and successful English courses. New Interchange is a multi-leve l course for adults and young adult learners of English from beginning to h igh-intermediate level. Level Two builds on the foundations for accurate an d fluent communication established in Level One, extending grammatical, lex ical, and functional skills. New Interchange teaches students to use English for everyday situations and purposes related to school, work, social life, and leisure. The underlying philosophy is that language learning is more rewarding, meaningful, and effective when used for authentic communication. 
Price: 500.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Richards, Jack C. Passages Student's book 2 : An Upper-level Multi-skills Course (Passages)
Cambridge University Press March 28, 2000 0-521-56471-9 / 9780521564717 Paperback Fine 
Passages is a two-level, multi-skills course that takes students of English from the high-intermediate to the advanced level. 
Price: 900.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Richards, Jack C. Passages Workbook 1 : An Upper-level Multi-skills Course (Passages)
Cambridge University Press January 13, 199 0-521-56470-0 / 9780521564700 Paperback Fine 
Passages is a two-level, multi-skills course that takes students of English from the high-intermediate to the advanced level. 
Price: 700.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Richards, Jack C. Passages Workbook 2 : An Upper-level Multi-skills Course (Passages)
Cambridge University Press March 28, 2000 0-521-56469-7 / 9780521564694 Paperback Fine 
Passages is a two-level, multi-skills course that takes students of English from the high-intermediate to the advanced level. 
Price: 700.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Richards&Bycina (Editor) Person to Person: Communicative Speaking and Listening Skills, Book 1 (Oxfo rd American English)
Oxford University Press June 1, 1984 0-19-434150-X / 9780194341509 Paperback Very Good 
Person to Person: Communicative Speaking and Listening Skills, Vol. 1 
Price: 500.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Richards, Keith Qualitative Inquiry in TESOL
Palgrave Macmillan November 22, 20 1-4039-0135-X / 9781403901354 Paperback Very Good+ 
A crisp clean softcover, no markings throughout: "The writing is unusually clear, engaging, and carefully crafted. . . I have no doubt this textbook will become a best seller in research methods courses in TESOL and applied linguistics programs."--Lourdes Ortega, Northern Arizona University 
Price: 2900.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Richards Springboard: Book 1 (Springboard)
Oxford University Press December 1, 199 0-19-435351-6 / 9780194353519 Paperback Fine 

Price: 750.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Richards, Jack C. Springboard: Student Book (Springboard)
Oxford University Press June 1, 1998 0-19-435350-8 / 9780194353502 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 600.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Richards, Keith (Editor) Teachers Develop Teachers Research: Papers on Classroom Research and Teache r Development
Heinemann November 1994 0-435-24056-0 / 9780435240561 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 1300.00 JPY
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richards, Jack C. on Abookstop.com
Richards, Jack C. on Arccbooks.com
Richards, Jack C. on Booksrmagic.com
Richards, Jack C. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Richards, Jack C. on C-books.co.uk
Richards, Jack C. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Richards, Jack C. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Richards, Jack C. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Richards, Jack C. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Richards, Jack C. on Deansbookstore.com
Richards, Jack C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Richards, Jack C. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Richards, Jack C. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Richards, Jack C. on Goodwillbooks.com
Richards, Jack C. on Hammondsbooks.net
Richards, Jack C. on Just-us-books.com
Richards, Jack C. on Kjcactus.com
Richards, Jack C. on Lairdbooks.com
Richards, Jack C. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Richards, Jack C. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Richards, Jack C. on Nomadestore.com
Richards, Jack C. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Richards, Jack C. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Richards, Jack C. on Phatpocket.com
Richards, Jack C. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Richards, Jack C. on Readitagain1.com
Richards, Jack C. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Richards, Jack C. on Russellbooks.com
Richards, Jack C. on Sackofbooks.com
Richards, Jack C. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Richards, Jack C. on Teslbooks.com
Richards, Jack C. on Thriftybooks.com
Richards, Jack C. on Vtsbooks.com
Richards, Jack C. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Visa Logo   Paypal Logo   Mastercard Logo
Establishedin2001

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@InfinityBooksJapan.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie